Personvern - miltronicnorway.lappgroup.com

Personvern

Vi tar ditt personvern på største alvor. Miltronic AS og LAPP følger norsk personvernslovgivning og EU's personvernforordning (GDPR). Vi deler aldri dine opplysninger med tredjepart eller andre. Skulle noe være uklart ber vi deg ta kontakt med oss.

Vi bruker cookies for å analysere trafikken og gi deg best mulig informasjon. Miltronic AS samler inn, behandler og analyserer data om trafikk og bruk av våre nettsider. Vi samler inn opplysninger om type nettleser, operativsystem, geografisk plassering, interaksjoner med reklame (for eksempel antall klikk eller visninger), sider som er besøkt og skjemaer som sendes inn.

Du kan enkelt blokkere for cookies via innstillingsmenyen i din nettleser dersom du ikke ønsker at cookies skal lagres på din enhet. Vær oppmerksom på at mange nettsider ikke vil fungere optimalt hvis du blokkerer for cookies.

En cookie er en tekstfil som sendes fra en nettside til datamaskinen din. Cookies tillater oss å kjenne deg igjen når du besøker nettstedet vårt, slik at vi kan gjøre opplevelsen personlig og tilby bedre service. Dataene blir ikke brukt til å identifisere individuelle besøkende.

Vi anbefaler sterkt at du konfigurerer nettleseren til å godta cookies fra vår nettside. Blokkering av cookies kan føre til at websiden ikke vil fungere optimalt.

Nedenfor følger informasjon om hvilke cookies vi benytter på våre websider.

Matomo Web Analytics

Matomo er en analysetjeneste levert av Matomo.org Det samles informasjon om hvilke sider du besøker på vårt nettsted, hvor lenge besøket ditt varer, antall besøk og hvilken link fra hvilken side du fulgte for å komme til vår nettside. Innhentet informasjon behandles av Matomo og brukes til å generere besøksstatistikk og rapporter som kan vise oss hvordan våre kunder bruker nettsiden. Vi bruker denne tjenesten for å analysere bruken av nettstedet vårt og forbedre informasjonen vi kan tilby våre kunder.

Matomo Tracking

Ved å godta cookies godtar du at vi kan bruke analyse av dine besøk for å forbedre nettsiden og gjøre kundeopplevelsen enda bedre. Vi anbefaler sterkt at du konfigurerer nettleseren til å godta cookies fra vår nettside.
Vennligst klikk nedenfor for å godta eller skru av cookies i denne nettleseren.

Google:

Google etterfølger reglementet for personvern i EU (GDPR) og norsk personvernlov. Alle data som samles inn anonymiseres. Det settes cookies fra Google i forbindelse med at vi bruker en søkemotor levert av Google, inkludert YouTube. Det innhentes informasjon om søkeord og hvilke søkeresultater det klikkes på. Google bruker informasjonen til å forbedre søkemotoren. Informasjonen kan også brukes til å nå deg på andre nettsider med annonser fra oss via Google sitt annonsenettverk.

Retargeting cookies:

Vi benytter følgende Google annonsering: Søkeannonser og Retargeting. Du kan styre dine annonseinstillinger her https://www.google.com/settings/ads/ og dine annonseinstillinger for mobil apps her: https://www.google.com/ads/preferences/html/mobile-about.html

Personlig informasjon

Når du kontakter oss oppbevarer vi informasjon som navn, adresse og telefonnummer. Dette er for å gjøre oss i stand til å fullføre forespørselen og en eventuell bestilling. Vi behandler din informasjon med den høyeste diskresjon og håndtere dine personopplysninger i samsvar med personopplysningsloven (PDA). Du har alltid rett til å få den informasjonen vi har lagret om deg, samt å få den slettet. Kontakt oss på info(at)miltronic.no hvis du vil at informasjonen skal slettes.

Nyhetsbrev

For at vi skal kunne sende deg nyhetsbrev og annen produktinformasjon trenger vi din tillatelse. Dette kan du gjøre ved å sende en epost som bekrefter at vi kan sende deg nyhetsbrev. Tillatelsen sender du til info@miltronic.no eller skriftelig per post til Miltronic AS, Eikveien 11, 3036 Drammen.

Vi benytteter Postman fra Paloma AB for å sende nyhetsbrev og lage epostlister. Paloma AB følger EU's krav til personvern (GDPR) og oppbevaring av din epost informasjon. Mer info om dette får du på Paloma.se sine websier. Miltronic AS sender 1-2 nyhetsbrev til våre kunder per mnd. Det er frivillig å motta nyhetsbrev og du kan melde deg av når som helst ved å ta kontakt med oss. 

Påmelding til nyhetsbrevet kan gjøres ved å melde deg på her: https://miltronicnorway.lappgroup.com/nyheter/nyhetsbrev.html

Dersom du ønsker å melde deg av finner du avmeldingslink nederst i nyhetsbrevet du har mottatt eller send en e-post med ønsker om avregistrering til info(at)miltronic.no.


Våre websider er levert fra Lapp Group og følger regelverk for oppbevaring av informasjon som beskrevet av Privacy Policy fra Lapp.

LAPP PRIVACY POLICY

Personal data
Personal data is classified as any information concerning the personal or material circumstances of an identified or identifiable natural person. This includes information such as names, addresses, telephone numbers and dates of birth. Information which is not directly connected with the true identity of an individual, such as websites visited or the number of users of a site, is not classified as personal data.

Responsible parties
In the first instance, the responsible party in relation to data protection regulations shall be U.I. Lapp GmbH, Schulze-Delitzsch-Straße 25, D-70565 Stuttgart; and in the second instance and as data processor shall be Lapp Service GmbH, Oskar-Lapp-Straße 2, D-70565 Stuttgart, and also setu GmbH, Oberbettringer Str. 15, D-73525 Schwäbisch Gmünd.

Data security
Lapp complies with all necessary technical and organisational security measures to protect data against loss and misuse. To this end, data is saved in a secure location which is inaccessible to the general public.
Sensitive information shall be encrypted as far as possible using the SSL certificate and transferred over the HTTPS protocol.

Data processing and consent to data usage 
When customers visit a Lapp e-Shop website, the Lapp web server shall, by default and in the interests of system security, temporarily save:

  • The connection data of the computer requesting access (IP address),
  • Data identifying the browser and operating system used,
  • The Lapp websites visited by our customers,
  • and the date and duration of the visit.

Additional personal data such as names, addresses, telephone numbers or e-mail addresses shall not be collected unless you provide this data voluntarily, e.g. when registering, during a survey, in connection with a prize competition, when adhering to a contract or when requesting information. The data which is automatically collected cannot be assigned to specific individuals. This data shall not be combined with any other data sources; following a statistical analysis, the data shall be deleted.

In addition to this, Lapp shall collect and save all information which its customers enter on the website or pass onto Lapp in any other manner. This data includes:

  • Company name
  • VAT identification number
  • Title
  • Name of purchaser
  • Department
  • Address
  • E-mail address
  • Telephone number
  • Fax number

Lapp shall use the personal data provided by its customers exclusively for the technical administration of its website and to meet its customers' requests and requirements. This includes but is not limited to preparing and handling contracts, delivering goods and providing services, processing payments and for any necessary testing, as well as facilitating orders through handling user accounts or when answering a query.

Lapp shall also use the data to contact customers about products, services or orders. Additionally, Lapp shall update its data sets and customer accounts and shall use the data to recommend products and services which may be of interest to its customers. Lapp shall also use the data to improve its e-Shop and website, to prevent or detect instances of misuse and fraud or to enable technical, logistical or other services to be carried out for Lapp by third parties. Moreover, the data shall be used to save shopping baskets and order templates and to make these available to customers on their return.

Lapp shall retain the right to collect, process and save the data specified for the purposes specified and shall also retain the right to use the data for its own purposes. The customer declares its express consent to these terms, which Lapp will record. Likewise, Lapp shall retain the right to contact customers via e-mail during the registration process for the Lapp e-Shop; the customer also gives its consent to this.

Only where the customer has granted prior approval and/or where, as far as the legal provisions stipulate, the customer has not raised any objections, shall Lapp use this information for product-related surveys and marketing purposes.

  • Personal data shall only be passed on or in any other way transferred to third parties in the following circumstances:
  • When such actions are necessary to comply with contractual obligations.
  • When the customer has given its express consent.
  • Credit information shall be collected by Lapp when an order and/or outstanding balance exceeds the sum of EUR 2,500.00 or when Lapp has a legitimate interest to do so. This shall apply in particular when the method of payment has been declined or when a customer who previously paid in advance wishes to transfer to payment on account. The customer gives its express consent to this.


In order to comply with contractual obligations, the data shall be saved on the servers of the abovementioned service providers, Lapp Service GmbH and digiparden GmbH.

Administrator for customers
The Lapp e-Shop offers the possibility for a contact person to be selected by the customer as the administrator. This administrator shall then have the right to set up accounts for colleagues, assign levels of authority and generate passwords. Lapp would like to highlight the responsibility this group of individuals holds with regards to personal data. Lapp requests that the data and the rights assigned are properly and carefully handled. Lapp assumes the administrators shall observe all applicable data protection regulations.
The remaining account holders shall be aware of the existence of an administrator holding the abovementioned rights. Should an administrator be selected by the company, the account holder shall give their your express consent that this administrator may be involved with the creation, administration and use of their account.

Withdrawing consent and deleting data
The customer may at any time withdraw its consent regarding the retention of its personal data or lay claim to its data which has been saved by Lapp. To do this, the customer simply needs to e-mail Lapp at the following address: Datenschutzbeauftragter(at)lappkabel.de. If customers withdraw their consent regarding the retention and processing of their personal data, they shall be prohibited from using the Lapp e-Shop.
Personal data shall be deleted:

  • When customers withdraw their consent to its retention.
  • When the customer's knowledge of the data is no longer required for fulfilling the purpose for which the data was stored.
  • When its retention is not permitted on any other legal grounds.

Revocation for data storage
In order to ensure that this website is designed and optimised to suit the specific user needs, anonymized data is recorded and stored using solutions and technology from econda GmbH (http://www.econda.de) and used to create user profiles under pseudonymes. Cookies may be used for this purpose, which enable an Internet browser to be recognised. However, user profiles are not compiled with data via the carrier of the pseudonym without the express permission of the visitor. IP addresses in particular are made unrecognisable immediately after the user has entered the website, making it impossible to assign user profiles to IP addresses. Visitors to this website can refuse consent to record and store this data for the future here at any time.

Cookies 
The internet sites connected with the Lapp e-Shop use "cookies" at numerous points. They serve to make the website more user-friendly, more effective and more secure. Cookies are small text files which enable the user to be identified again. They are stored on the customer's computer and are saved by its browser. Most of the cookies used by Lapp are so-called "session cookies". These are deleted once the user leaves the webpage.
However, Lapp also uses "permanent cookies" to retain information about users who repeatedly access a Lapp internet site. This allows for an optimal user interface as well as offering customers who make repeated visits as diversified an internet page as possible, with new content. The content of the permanent cookies is restricted to an identification number. Names, IP addresses, etc. are not saved. 

It is also possible to browse the range without using cookies. Customers have the option of altering their browser's settings to deactivate the storage of cookies, restrict them to certain websites or to inform them as soon as a cookie is sent. Customers can also delete cookies from their hard drives (in the "Cookies" folder). However, if this option is selected there will be restrictions on how the webpage is displayed and also to their user interface.

Cookies do not cause damage, nor do they contain viruses.

Newsletter
If a customer wishes to receive the newsletter offered on the website, Lapp requires a valid e-mail address as well as information which confirms that the e-mail account holder has given their consent to receive the newsletter. Any further details will not be collected. Your consent to the retention of data, e-mail addresses and to receive the newsletter can be withdrawn at any future time. 

The customer shall retain the right to view its stored personal data at any time and without charge via the operator, obtain information on its origin and receivers as well as obtain information on why the data was stored. This information shall be provided in writing. The information request is to be sent in writing, including a copy of your ID, to Miltronic AS, Eikveien 11, 3036 Drammen. The data protection supervisor can also provide information on the type of data saved at the following e-mail address: info@miltronic.no

Further information 
The customer shall be aware that current technologies still cannot ensure complete and total data protection when transferring data over the internet. The customer shall therefore bear responsibility for the security of the data it transfers over the internet. 

Lapp considers their customers' trust to be of paramount importance. As such, Lapp would be delighted to discuss and answer any queries regarding the processing of personal data. Should you have any further questions which have not been answered by this declaration on data protection, or if you require more detailed information on any specific point, you can contact our data protection supervisor at any time at the following e-mail address: info@miltronic.no